Staff

Senior Leadership Team

Principal

  • Dr James Roche
  • Mrs Carmen Roche

Head Teacher

  • Mrs Vania Adams

Deputy Head

  • Mr Jonny Gilbert

Head of Nursery Schools

  • Mrs Gabriella Emery

SENCo

  • Miss Pollyanna

Head of Behaviour Management (Year 3 Teacher)

  • Miss Antoinette
Leadership Team

Senior Leadership Team: Sitting (Left to Right): Mr Gilbert, Mrs Adams, Miss Antoinette,

Standing (Left to Right): Mrs Charlotte, Mrs Gina, Miss Pollyanna, Mr Stephen.

Head of Pastoral Care and Safeguarding (Year 4 Teacher)

  • Mr Stephen

Year 6 Teacher & Head of English

  • Miss Amy

Year 5 Teacher (Head of Maths) & Upper School Leader 

  • Mrs Charlotte

Year 2 Teacher & Lower School Leader

  • Mrs Gina
Administration Team

Admissions Secretary

  • Mrs Clark

Administrator

  • Miss Lizzy

Website Manager & Sets Teacher

  • Mrs Julia

IT Technician

  • Mr Graeme
Teaching Staff
  • Miss Rachel
  • Mrs Kate
  • Mrs Emma
  • Mr Ricki
  • Mr Mathew
  • Mrs Chloe
  • Miss Sayaka
  • Miss Christine
  • Miss Olga
  • Miss Alys
  • Miss Kelda
  • Miss Theresa
  • Miss Emma
  • Miss Lydia
  • Miss Luci
  • Mrs Tulsi
  • Miss Lydia
  • Miss Petrina
  • Mrs Jane
  • Miss Fiona
  • Mrs Helen
  • Miss Melanie
  • Mrs Louise
Upper School
Upper School Teaching Staff
Lower School
Lower School Teaching Staff
Specialist Teachers
  • Mrs Suzie
  • Mr Bayly
  • Mrs Katie
  • Mr Gunther
  • Miss Anna
  • Miss Lucilla
  • Mr Chris
  • Mr Pete
  • Miss Allana
  • Mr Francis
  • Ms Maria
  • Mr Paul-Michael
Version 2
Nursery Staff

Wandsworth:                   

  • Luci Ducker (Nursery Manager)    BA Hons; Early Childhood Studies, Post Graduate Certificate in Education; QTS
  • Tulsi Misra          Diploma in Early Childhood Care, Education and Administration
  • Lydia Berg           Kindergarten Diploma
  • Petrina Stancu    Diploma Level 3 in Early Learning & Childcare
1 – 2

Keswick House:   

  • Lisa Christou (Nursery Manager)  LLB Hons; Montessori Diploma; NVQ3 in Early Years Childcare and Education; Makaton
  • Kerry Horgan       BA Hons; Foundation Degree in Early Years and Childcare; NVQ3 in Early Childcare & Education; Forest School Leader Level 3
  • Jacquie MacColl      BA Hons; Foundation  Degree in Early Childhood Studies; Forest School Leader Level 3; N.N.E.B
  • Natalia Possauner     NVQ3 in Early Years Childcare and Education
  • Justyna Sierant     QTS; EYPS
  • Erika Danisova      Nursing Qualification; NVQ3 in Early Years Childcare and Education
  • Andrea Maurey     Montessori Diploma
  • Lindsay Bryant     NVQ2 and 3 Children's Care, Learning and Development