Clubs

 

Please note if clubs are oversubscribed children will be put on a reserve list.

 

ClubYearPriceTeacher/VenueTime
Morning Football ClubRec-2FreeMr Francis/Meet at Wandsworth Park for 8am8-8:30
Orchestra3-6FreeMrs Katie/Hall. Must have been playing an instrument for at least one term8:30-9
Chamber Choir - Invitation only4-6FreeMrs Katie/Main School Hall11
Little Investors3-4£55Mrs Sabrina/ClassroomLunchtime
Lower School Ball SkillsRec-1FreeMr Francis/Wandsworth Park3:30-4:30
Junior Drama1-2£75Mr Aran/Dance studio HildenPick up 4:45
*Junior Football Girls and Boys2-4£40Mr Paul Michael, Mr Pete/Wandsworth Park4:30-5:30
*Senior Football Girls and Boys5-6£40Mr Dan, Mr Pete/Wandsworth Park4:30-5:30
Netball Squad Training - Invitation only5-6FreeMrs Maria/ Playground4:30-5:30
ClubYearPriceTeacher/VenueTime
Morning Football Club3-6FreeMr Francis/Meet at Wandsworth Park for 8am8-8:30
Junior Choir1-3FreeMrs Katie/Hall8:30-9
Lower School NetballRec-2FreeMr Paul Michael/PlaygroundLunchtime 12:30-1:10
Spanish ClubRec-1£55Mrs Rocio/ClassroomLunchtime
Spanish Club2-4£55Mrs Rocio/ClassroomLunchtime
Spanish Club5-6£55Mrs Rocio/ClassroomLunchtime
Junior GymRec-2FreeMr Francis/Miss Ja’tila School Hall3:30-4:15
French Computer Club (Junior)1-2FreeMrs Anna/ICT Suite3:45-4:15
French Computer Club (Senior)3-6FreeMrs Anna/ICT Suite4:15-4:45
Netball3-4FreeMrs Maria, Miss Ja’tila/Playground4:30-5:30
ClubYearPriceTeacher/VenueTime
Morning RunningTBCFreeMiss Ja’tila, parents welcome/Wandsworth Park8-8:30
Senior Choir4-6FreeMrs Katie/Hall8:30
Percussion Ensemble - Invitation onlyTBCTBCMr JasonLunchtime
Junior Art and Crafts Club - Priority to newcomersRec-1£70Ms Susie, Mr Bayly/HildenLunchtime
***Ballet (with pianist)Nursery£121Mrs Lindy, Miss Lea/Main School Hall3:10-3:45
***Ballet (with pianist)Rec£121Mrs Lindy, Miss Lea/Main School Hall3:50-4:30
Junior ScienceRec-1£75Mr Francis/Pavilion3:30-4:15
Senior Science Club2-6£75Mr Francis/Pavilion4:30-5:15
Senior Art and Clay Club4-6£75Ms Susie/Hilden4:30-5:30
Woodwork Club4-6£75Mr Bayly/Hilden4:30-5:30
Street Dance3-6£70Miss Allana/Hilden4:30-5:30
ClubYearPriceTeacher/VenueTime
Junior Chess2-4£90Mr Phil/ClassroomLunchtime
Senior Chess5-6£90Mr Phil/ClassroomLunchtime
Art Club2-4£70Ms Susie/HildenLunchtime
Art and Model Making2-4£70Mr Bayly/HildenLunchtime
**Junior SwimmingRec-2£100Mr Francis/Tooting Leisure CentrePick up 4:15
Roche Robotics - Beginners4-6£90Jess Hobart/Pavilion4:20-5:20
Drawing and Technical skills4-6£75Ms Susie, Mr Bayly/Hilden4:30-5:30
Senior Swimming3-6£100Mrs Maria/Tooting Leisure CentrePick up 4:55
Senior Drama3-6£75Mr Aran/Main School HallPick up 5:15
ClubYearPriceTeacher/VenueTime
Latin ClubAll YearsFreeDr Roche/Pavilion8:20-9
Musicianship-Instrumental exam Support- Invitation onlyTBCFreeMrs Katie/Music Room11-11:30
Astro Physics Club5-6FreeMr Alex/ICT Suite11-11:30
Art Club5-6£65Ms Susie/HildenLunchtime
Pattern and Print making5-6£65Mr Bayly/HildenLunchtime
Brass Ensemble - Invitation onlyTBCTBCMr OlaLunchtime
Grade 1 Ballet (RAD)1-2£90Ms Lucilla/Dance Studio Hilden4-4:45 (TBC)
Art Club2-4£75Ms Susie/Hilden4-5
Comic Book Club2-4£75Mr Bayly/Hilden4-5
Senior Netball – High 55-6FreeMrs Maria/Playground4:30-5:30
Junior JudoRec-2£75Mr Darren, Mr Adam/Main School HallPick up 4:30
Senior Judo3-6£75Mr Darren, Mr Adam/Main School HallPick up 5:30

Clubs will start the week beginning the 11th of September 2017 with the exception of Mrs Lindy’s Ballet, which will start Wednesday 20th due to the social evenings taking place in the main hall.

*Football clubs that take place after school, will only run up to half term due to poor light in the park for the remainder of the term.

**If there are more than 8 children who sign up for the Junior Swimming Club waiting list, we will be able to run another bus accommodating up to 15 students.

***Mrs Lindy’s Ballet starts Wednesday 20th due to social evenings taking place in the main hall.