F&R Header

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Team Competition Result
14 Sep, 1:45 pm A Dolphin School Year 5 C 4 - 1
14 Sep, 1:45 pm A Dolphin School Year 5 D 7 - 0
14 Sep, 1:45 pm A Dolphin School Year 5 B 6 - 1
14 Sep, 1:45 pm A Dolphin School Year 5 A 5 - 1
24 Sep, 1:30 pm A Parsons Green Prep School Year 4 B 1 - 4
24 Sep, 1:30 pm A Parsons Green Prep School Year 4 A 7 - 2
25 Sep, 3:00 pm H Hurlingham School Year 6 A 0 - 3
25 Sep, 3:00 pm H Hurlingham School Year 6 B 0 - 2
26 Sep, 9:15 am A Epsom College Year 6 Epsom College Football Festival
01 Oct, 1:45 pm H Hurlingham School Year 4 C 1 - 6
01 Oct, 1:45 pm H Hurlingham School Year 4 B 0 - 0
01 Oct, 1:45 pm H Hurlingham School Year 4 A 0 - 6
02 Oct, 1:30 pm A Dolphin School Year 3/4 Football Competition
02 Oct, 3:00 pm A Hurlingham School Year 5 B 4 - 0
02 Oct, 3:00 pm A Hurlingham School Year 5 A 6 - 1
02 Oct, 3:00 pm A Hurlingham School Year 5 C 6 - 0
04 Oct, 4:00 pm H Prospect House Year 4 A 1 - 3
04 Oct, 4:00 pm H Prospect House Year 4 C 2 - 2
04 Oct, 4:00 pm H Prospect House Year 4 B 1 - 6
05 Oct, 1:30 pm A Dolphin School Year 5/6 Football Competition
12 Oct, 1:30 pm A Greenfield School Year 2 Football Competition
15 Oct, 1:45 pm H Hurlingham School Year 3 A 0 - 3
15 Oct, 1:45 pm H Hurlingham School Year 3 B 3 - 1
15 Oct, 1:45 pm H Hurlingham School Year 3 C 0 - 0
16 Oct, 1:15 pm A Finton House Year 3 Football Competition
17 Oct, 4:00 pm H Prospect House Year 3 B 4 - 1
17 Oct, 4:00 pm H Prospect House Year 3 C 1 - 2
17 Oct, 4:00 pm H Prospect House Year 3 A 0 - 0
02 Nov, 3:00 pm H WCCS Year 6 C 2 - 3
02 Nov, 3:00 pm H WCCS Year 6 B 0 - 3
02 Nov, 3:00 pm H WCCS Year 6 1 - 4
05 Nov, 1:45 pm A Parsons Green Prep School Year 3 A 1 - 1
05 Nov, 1:45 pm A Parsons Green Prep School Year 3 B 5 - 0
05 Nov, 3:15 pm A Prospect House Year 6 A 2 - 2
05 Nov, 3:15 pm H Prospect House Year 6 B 1 - 2
06 Nov, 2:00 pm A Finton House Year 3 A 6 - 2
06 Nov, 2:00 pm A Finton House Year 3 C 0 - 0
06 Nov, 2:00 pm A Finton House Year 3 B 5 - 2
20 Nov, 1:30 pm H Dolphin School Year 4 B 1 - 5
20 Nov, 1:30 pm H Dolphin School Year 3 B 2 - 1
20 Nov, 1:30 pm H Dolphin School Year 4 A 0 - 5
20 Nov, 1:30 pm H Dolphin School Year 3 A 4 - 3
21 Nov, 1:30 pm A Greenfield School Year 6 Football Competition
27 Nov, 3:00 pm H Newton Prep Year 5 B 11 - 0
27 Nov, 3:00 pm H Newton Prep Year 6 B 1 - 2
27 Nov, 3:00 pm H Newton Prep Year 6 A 0 - 1
27 Nov, 3:00 pm H Newton Prep Year 5 A 11 - 0
29 Nov, 1:30 pm A Greenfield School Year 4 Football Competition
30 Nov, 2:15 pm A WCCS Year 3 C 1 - 7
30 Nov, 2:15 pm A WCCS Year 3 B 4 - 5
30 Nov, 2:15 pm A WCCS Year 3 A 2 - 11
03 Dec, 2:00 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 3 C 6 - 1
03 Dec, 2:00 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 3 B 1 - 6
03 Dec, 2:00 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 3 2 - 8
04 Dec, 3:00 pm H Hurlingham School Year 5 A 0 - 4
04 Dec, 3:00 pm H Hurlingham School Year 5 D 3 - 4
04 Dec, 3:00 pm H Hurlingham School Year 5 C 0 - 4
04 Dec, 3:00 pm H Hurlingham School Year 5 B 3 - 3
07 Dec, 3:00 pm H WCCS Year 5 C 2 - 2
07 Dec, 3:00 pm H WCCS Year 5 B 0 - 3
07 Dec, 3:00 pm H WCCS Year 5 A 3 - 1
10 Dec, 2:00 pm H Eveline Day School Year 4 A 4 - 0
10 Dec, 2:00 pm H Eveline Day School Year 3 B 4 - 0
10 Dec, 2:00 pm H Eveline Day School Year 3 A 0 - 5
10 Dec, 2:00 pm H Eveline Day School Year 4 B 2 - 0
16 Jan, 4:45 pm A Holy Ghost Roche Football Team Football Competition 5 - 1
23 Jan, 4:25 pm A Sacred Heart Primary School Roche Football Team 4 - 1
30 Jan, 4:45 pm H St Mary’s Roche Football Team
01 Feb, 1:00 pm A Prospect House Year 2 Football Competition
27 Feb, 4:25 pm A Falconbrook School Roche Football Team 1 - 1
07 Mar, 4:45 pm A Chesterton Primary School Roche Football Team 3 - 1
14 Mar, 4:45 pm A Christchurch Roche Football Team 1 - 1
21 Mar, 4:45 pm A Honeywell School Roche Football Team 7 - 0
22 Mar, 1:15 pm A Finton House Year 2 Football Competition

 

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Team Competition Result
18 Sep, 2:30 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 4 A 0 - 8
18 Sep, 2:30 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 4 B 1 - 8
24 Sep, 1:30 pm A Parsons Green Prep School Year 4 A 3 - 16
24 Sep, 1:30 pm A Parsons Green Prep School Year 4 B 2 - 9
25 Sep, 1:30 pm A Dolphin School Year 4 B 0 - 10
25 Sep, 1:30 pm A Dolphin School Year 4 A 3 - 13
26 Sep, 4:45 pm A Holy Ghost B Year 6 High 5 Netball League 3 - 17
02 Oct, 2:00 pm H Broomwood Hall School Year 4 B 3 - 0
02 Oct, 2:00 pm H Broomwood Hall School Year 4 A 7 - 0
03 Oct, 4:45 pm H St Mary’s Year 6 High 5 Netball League 17 - 3
05 Oct, 1:15 pm A Epsom College Year 5 Netball Tournament
10 Oct, 1:15 pm A Prospect House Year 3 Netball Tournament
10 Oct, 4:45 pm H Holy Ghost Year 6 High 5 Netball League 19 - 9
16 Oct, 2:00 pm H Finton House Year 3 B 0 - 1
16 Oct, 2:00 pm H Finton House Year 3 A 6 - 0
17 Oct, 4:45 pm A Trinity St Mary’s Year 6 High 5 Netball League 3 - 23
29 Oct, 2:00 pm A Finton House Year 4 A 1 - 11
29 Oct, 2:00 pm A Finton House Year 4 B 0 - 9
29 Oct, 3:00 pm H Broomwood Hall School Year 6 B 2 - 5
29 Oct, 3:00 pm H Broomwood Hall School Year 6 A 16 - 1
31 Oct, 4:45 pm H Honeywell School Year 6 High 5 Netball League 8 - 6
05 Nov, 1:45 pm A Parsons Green Prep School Year 3 A 0 - 14
05 Nov, 1:45 pm A Parsons Green Prep School Year 3 B 7 - 0
07 Nov, 1:15 pm A Prospect House Year 4
07 Nov, 4:45 pm A Christchurch Year 6 High 5 Netball League 4 - 20
14 Nov, 4:45 pm A Sacred Heart Primary School Year 6 High 5 Netball League 16 - 3
14 Nov, 4:45 pm H Allfarthing Year 6 High 5 Netball League 13 - 1
26 Nov, 2:15 pm A Newton Prep Year 4 B 0 - 12
26 Nov, 2:15 pm A Newton Prep Year 4 A 9 - 5
26 Nov, 2:15 pm A Newton Prep Year 3
26 Nov, 2:15 pm A Newton Prep Year 3 A 0 - 5
26 Nov, 2:15 pm A Newton Prep Year 3 B 1 - 3
27 Nov, 3:00 pm A Newton Prep Year 5 A 1 - 10
27 Nov, 3:00 pm A Newton Prep Year 5 B 0 - 4
03 Dec, 2:00 pm A Fairley House School Year 5 B 0 - 8
03 Dec, 2:00 pm A Fairley House School Year 5 A 0 - 6
22 Jan, 2:00 pm A Newland House Year 3 0 - 2
22 Jan, 2:00 pm A Newland House Year 4 0 - 7
26 Jan, 9:00 am A Newland House Year 6 Netball Tournament
28 Jan, 2:00 pm H Putney High School Year 4 2 - 9
29 Jan, 2:30 pm A Putney High School Year 6 A 16 - 6
05 Feb, 2:00 pm A Kew College Year 4 0 - 8
05 Feb, 2:00 pm A Kew College Year 3 0 - 5
11 Feb, 3:30 pm A Orchard House School Year 6 Netball Tournament
12 Feb, 3:45 pm H Kensignton Prep Year 4 A 10 - 7
12 Feb, 3:45 pm H Kensignton Prep Year 4 B 13 - 0
13 Feb, 4:00 pm A Bute House Year 5 A 7 - 10
25 Feb, 1:00 pm H The Roche School Year 5/6 Netball Tournament
27 Feb, 4:00 pm A Kensignton Prep Year 5/6 24 - 16
04 Mar, 12:00 am A Putney High School Year 4
05 Mar, 3:00 pm H Putney High School Year 6 9 - 11
06 Mar, 12:30 pm A Bancroft’s School Year 6 Netball Tournament
27 Mar, 4:00 pm A Kensignton Prep Year 4

Fixtures & Results

Date Venue   Opponent Team Competition Result
14 Jan, 1:30 pm H Hurlingham School Year 4 B 5 - 3
14 Jan, 1:30 pm H Hurlingham School Year 3 B 4 - 0
14 Jan, 1:30 pm H Hurlingham School Year 4 A 3 - 6
14 Jan, 1:30 pm H Hurlingham School Year 3 A 13 - 11
15 Jan, 3:00 pm H Hurlingham School Year 5 A 19 - 7
15 Jan, 3:00 pm H Hurlingham School Year 6 B 7 - 9
15 Jan, 3:00 pm H Hurlingham School Year 6 A 7 - 6
15 Jan, 3:00 pm H Hurlingham School Year 5 B 11 - 12
18 Jan, 2:00 pm A The Falcons Year 3 A 12 - 15
18 Jan, 2:00 pm A The Falcons Year 3 B 5 - 14
25 Jan, 3:00 pm A Knightsbridge Year 6 3 - 10
30 Jan, 2:00 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 6 A 5 - 3
30 Jan, 2:00 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 6 B 9 - 7
01 Feb, 2:00 pm H The Falcons Year 3
05 Feb, 2:00 pm A Kew College Year 3 6 - 5
05 Feb, 2:00 pm A Kew College Year 4 6 - 4
05 Feb, 3:00 pm A Knightsbridge Year 5 B 6 - 8
05 Feb, 3:00 pm A Knightsbridge Year 5 A 3 - 6
08 Feb, 2:00 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 2 9 - 10
08 Feb, 2:00 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 2 3 - 4
12 Feb, 2:15 pm H Eaton House the Manor Year 4 B 4 - 8
12 Feb, 2:15 pm H Eaton House the Manor Year 4 A 20 - 15
15 Feb, 3:00 pm A WCCS Year 4 A 55 - 20
15 Feb, 3:00 pm A WCCS Year 3 A 20 - 16
26 Feb, 2:15 pm H Eaton House the Manor Year 5 3 - 7
26 Feb, 3:00 pm A Knightsbridge Year 4 A 6 - 8
28 Feb, 2:00 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 2 6 - 8
28 Feb, 2:00 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 2 06 - 9
28 Feb, 2:00 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 2 3 - 7
01 Mar, 3:00 pm H WCCS Year 5 7 - 3
04 Mar, 1:50 pm A Finton House Year 4 5 - 6
05 Mar, 1:50 pm A Finton House Year 3 11 - 9
08 Mar, 1:45 pm A Dolphin School Year 5/6 7 - 3
08 Mar, 1:45 pm A Dolphin School Year 5/6 1 - 1
08 Mar, 2:00 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 3 12 - 11
08 Mar, 2:00 pm A Eaton House the Manor Year 3 B 10 - 10
18 Mar, 2:15 pm H Eaton House the Manor Year 3 17 - 16
19 Mar, 2:00 pm H St James Junior School Year 4 A Rugby Tournament 12 - 8
19 Mar, 2:00 pm H St James Junior School Year 4 B 12 - 8
22 Mar, 3:00 pm A WCCS Year 4 15 - 55
22 Mar, 3:00 pm A WCCS Year 3 5 - 11
26 Mar, 1:30 pm H Dolphin School Year 3 8 - 8
26 Mar, 1:30 pm H Dolphin School Year 4 12 - 11

 

No matches yet.

Sport Twitter

3 weeks ago
*CORRECTION* Final results are in and our squad finished in 5th place! A fantastic result 🙌 @WandSchoolGames @LdnYouthGames https://t.co/spMcycHpEH
SportatTheRoche photo
Sport at the Roche @SportatTheRoche
Well done to our Hi5 squad who competed today in the @LdnYouthGames The squad made it to the quarter finals where they finished 8th out of 34 boroughs 🙌 @WandSchoolGames https://t.co/RwhyWZPGNG
3 weeks ago
Well done to our Hi5 squad who competed today in the @LdnYouthGames The squad made it to the quarter finals where they finished 8th out of 34 boroughs 🙌 @WandSchoolGames https://t.co/RwhyWZPGNG SportatTheRoche photo